1. Hymne d'automne
    Cécile Cappozzo Quintet

  2. Arashiyama
    Lila Bazooka

  3. Silence was pleased
    Didier Lasserre

  4. Slow Cascade of Tears (2022 Remix)
    Pinkish Black & Yells At Eels

  5. Loving Highsmith
    Noël Akchoté

  6. Murs absurdes
    Derviche (Brochard & Favriou)

  7. Sequence XII (Murs absurdes digital Bonus Track)
    Derviche (Brochard & Favriou)

  8. At Souillac en Jazz
    Joëlle Léandre

  9. Départementale 985
    Golden Retrieval

  10. L'amour
    X. Charles/C. Jauniaux/J.S. Mariage

  11. Nights Enter
    Dennis González Ataraxia Trio+2


  12. Baptiste Boiron

  13. Neigen
    Souchal/Nick/Lazro/Cappozzo

  14. Glowing Life
    Sylvaine Hélary

  15. Derviche
    Brochard & Favriou

  16. Vanishing Light in the Tunnel of Dreams
    Pinkish Black & Yells At Eels

  17. Time Elleipsis
    Frederick Galiay

  18. Lady M
    Marc Ducret

  19. Boko Boko Tour
    Killing Spree

  20. Barclay
    Scott Fields Ensemble

  21. Ikui Doki
    Ikui Doki

  22. Sub rosa
    Cécile Cappozzo Trio

  23. Chez Hélène
    Joëlle Léandre & Marc Ducret

  24. Zèbres
    David Chevallier & Valentin Ceccaldi

  25. Jericho Sinfonia
    Christophe Monniot

  26. Vernacular Avant-garde
    Peter Bruun's All Too Human

  27. Garden(s)
    Daunik Lazro, Jean-Luc Cappozzo & Didier Lasserre

  28. Bambú
    Alexandra Grimal, Valentin Ceccaldi & Benjamin Duboc

  29. Le Miroir des Ondes
    Michel Blanc

  30. Can You Hear Me?
    Joëlle Léandre

  31. Never Mind The Future
    Sarah Murcia

  32. Métatonal
    Marc Ducret Trio+3

  33. Quatuor Machaut
    Quatuor Machaut

  34. Spring Roll | Printemps
    Sylvaine Hélary

  35. Killing Spree
    Matthieu Metzger, Sylvain Daniel & Grégoire Galichet

  36. Chergui
    Giovanni di Domenico & Alexandra Grimal

  37. Tower-Bridge
    Marc Ducret

  38. La Scala
    Roberto Negro, Adrien Chennebault, Valentin Ceccaldi & Théo Ceccaldi

  39. 3
    Joëlle Léandre & Pascal Contet

  40. Can You Smile?
    Théo Ceccaldi Trio + Joëlle Léandre

  41. Everything is in the instructions
    Scott Fields & Jeffrey Lependorf

  42. Live in Madison
    Luís Lopes' Humanization 4tet

  43. Colorado at Clinton
    Dennis González Yells At Eels + Aakash Mittal

  44. Tower, vol.4
    Marc Ducret

  45. Tower, vol.3
    Marc Ducret

  46. Tower, vol.2
    Marc Ducret

  47. Tower, vol.1
    Marc Ducret

  48. SelfCooking
    Matthieu Metzger

  49. Air Prints
    Jean-Luc Cappozzo & Géraldine Keller

  50. Why Waste Time
    Sleeping in Vilna

  51. Carrousel
    Théo Ceccaldi Trio

  52. Acid Rain
    Akchoté/Foussat/Turner

  53. Andromeda
    Alexandra Grimal

  54. Can't Stop Snusing
    Niklas Barnö, Joel Grip & Didier Lasserre

  55. Resurrection and Life
    Dennis González Yells At Eels + Alvin Fielder

  56. Live at Vision Festival
    Stone Quartet

  57. Innen
    Szilárd Mezei Wind Quartet

  58. Primare Cantus
    Benjamin Duboc

  59. Some Other Zongs
    Daunik Lazro

  60. Støj
    Mark O'Leary, Stefan Pasborg & Peter Friis-Nielsen

  61. Double Action
    Eric Zinman & Laurence Cook

  62. Entrance 3
    François Carrier Trio+1

  63. Set Theory
    Joe Morris / Louie Belogenis / Charles Downs

  64. Electricity
    Luís Lopes' Humanization 4tet

  65. Lost Transitions
    Zed Trio

  66. Cape of Storms
    Dennis González Yells At Eels + Louis Moholo-Moholo

  67. To The Moon
    Jean-Marc Foltz, Matt Turner & Bill Carrothers

  68. Last Seen Headed, Live at Sons d'Hiver
    Joëlle Léandre, François Houle & Raymond Strid

  69. Two Nights in April
    Correction

  70. Ballades
    Free Unfold Trio

  71. Snus
    Niklas Barnö, Joel Grip & Didier Lasserre

  72. Symphony for Old and New Dimensions
    Nuts

  73. The Great Bydgoszcz Concert
    Dennis González Yells At Eels + Rodrigo Amado

  74. Ode to Albert Ayler
    Mark O'Leary & Sunny Murray

  75. Creative Addition
    Bengt Frippe Nordström

  76. Live at Glenn Miller Café
    Anders Gahnold Trio

  77. Two in NYC
    Arthur Rhames & Charles Telerant

  78. Unified Fields
    New Language Collaborative

  79. Wakte Oglaka
    Rechtern / Zinman / Wang / Cook

  80. Secondary Deviations
    Jacob William Quartet

  81. Life and Death
    Hoots and Roots

  82. Live at l'Atelier Tampon
    Didier Lasserre Trio

  83. Spirit of St. Louis
    Luther Thomas & John Lindberg

  84. Brotherly Love In Philadelphia
    Jair-Rohm Parker Wells Trio

  85. Places
    Gallio/Girod/Ulrich

  86. In Side
    Bennani, Duboc & Lasserre

  87. Frippe’s Protocol
    Bengt Frippe Nordström

  88. Correction
    Bergström / Nyberg / Åstrand-melin

  89. Live at Glenn Miller Café
    Stephen Gauci’s Stockholm Conference

  90. The Great Vision Concert
    Fred Anderson & Harrison Bankhead

  91. There Starts the Future
    Abdelhaï Bennani Trio

  92. In The Shaman’s Pocket
    Realtime

  93. Ode to a Dying Planet
    Marc Edwards & Slipstream Time Travel

  94. Live at Crescendo
    By Any Means (Ali/Gayle/Parker)

  95. Live at Glenn Miller Café
    Gyldene Trion

  96. Antioch
    Frode Gjerstad, Kevin Norton & Paul Rogers

  97. Television
    Mark O'Leary & Han Bennink

  98. The Last Dances
    Anders Gahnold, William Parker & Hamid Drake

  99. A Sound Sight
    Frode Gjerstad Trio

  100. Trane to Taube
    Tommy Koverhult Trio

  101. The Åhus Concert
    Niels Jørgen Steen’s Beatkapell

  102. As You
    Szilárd Mezei

  103. Dances
    New Generation Quartet

  104. Live at White Elephant
    Michal Osowski Collective

  105. Herakleitos
    Rissi/Mazzola/Geisser

  106. Northern Lights Blues
    Rune Larsen & Adam Nordin

  107. Live at Glenn Miller Café
    Luther Thomas' Meditations on Albert Ayler

  108. Williamsburg Sessions II
    Jeffrey Hayden Shurdut

  109. The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse
    Thieke/Griener/Weber

  110. The Flow
    Joe Morris / Louie Belogenis / Charles Downs

  111. Plays Albert Ayler
    Zero Point

  112. Unclouded Day
    Michel Lambert

  113. Live at Olympic Café & Jazz à Mulhouse
    The Fish

  114. Elementary Dialogues
    Eyal Maoz & Asaf Sirkis

  115. Carameluia
    Pandelis Karayorgis Trio

  116. At Your Service
    Exploding Customer

  117. Busking in Christiania
    Luther Thomas & Rune Larsen

  118. Live at Glenn Miller Café
    Martin Küchen Trio

  119. Noh
    François Carrier Quartet

  120. Live at Tampere Jazz Happening
    Exploding Customer

  121. Live at Glenn Miller Café
    The Electrics

  122. Live at Knitting Factory
    Sonny Simmons Trio

  123. Finally! Total Unity In 3 Phases
    Luther Thomas

  124. Live at the Bowery Poetry Club
    Steve Swell’s Nation Of We

  125. Possibilities
    Joel Futterman

  126. The Other Side
    Frode Gjerstad Trio

  127. Dreamstuff
    Jeff Marx & Jeff “Siege” Siegel

  128. Live at Airegin
    Heinz Geisser & Guerino Mazzola

  129. Allemansratten
    Jeffrey Hayden Shurdut

  130. Live at Glenn Miller Café
    Charles Gayle Trio

  131. Hotzen Session
    Tom Heurich Trio

  132. This Is The Music Of Life
    Jeffrey Hayden Shurdut

  133. Labyrinths
    Copperhead Trio

  134. No School
    No School

  135. Live at Glenn Miller Café
    SURD

  136. Live at the Kerava Jazz Festival
    Henry Grimes Trio

  137. Live at Glenn Miller Café
    Lars-Göran Ulander Trio

  138. Live at Glenn Miller Café
    Firehouse

  139. Help is on its way
    Bayashi

  140. Live at Vision Festival
    Exuberance

  141. The Stockholm Tapes
    Per Henrik Wallin Trio

  142. Ithem
    Michael Marcus Trio

  143. Remember Trane and Bird
    The Dynamic Duo (Rashied Ali & Arthur Rhames)

  144. Free Jam
    Mongezi Feza

  145. Live at Glenn Miller Café
    Jemeel Moondoc Trio

  146. Live at Glenn Miller Café
    Exploding Customer

  147. Live at The Plough
    John Stevens Trio

  148. Jus Grew Orchestra at Vision Festival
    Jemeel Moondoc Tentet

  149. The Environmental Control Office
    Bengt Frippe Nordström

  150. Traque
    Return Of The New Thing

  151. ... and William Danced
    William Parker Trio

  152. Chain Of Accidents
    The Electrics

  153. Soul Bodies, vol.2
    Hamid Drake & Assif Tsahar

  154. Flowers for Johnny
    Anders Gahnold Trio

  155. Soul Bodies, vol.1
    Hamid Drake & Assif Tsahar

  156. Live at Glenn Miller Café
    Janson, Kullhammar & Nilssen-Love

  157. Live at Nefertiti
    Peter Brötzmann

  158. Live at Glenn Miller Café
    Arthur Doyle & Sunny Murray

  159. Live at the Unity Temple
    Noah Howard Quartet

about

Ayler Records France

Founded in 2000 in Sweden, Ayler Records has gained recognition among Free Jazz fans by releasing both archive and contemporary recordings documenting the American, Scandinavian and French Free Jazz scenes.

In 2009, Ayler Records moved to France and has since opened the catalogue to recordings in less direct relationship with the Free Jazz canon, while remaining faithful to its original spirit.
... more

contact / help

Contact Ayler Records

Streaming and
Download help

Shipping and returns

Redeem code

Report this account